NZ Junior rankings – May 2017

The latest NZ Juniors rankings. Criteria and supporting information can be found here http://www.nzsquash.co.nz/high-performance/rankings.cfm

May – Players are ranked in their current age-group and are not included in multiple age-group lists

Under 11 Boys

  1. Oliver Dunbar – Wellington
  2. Reece Holmes – Central District
  3. Matthew Growcott – Canterbury
  4. Jack Frisken – Canterbury
  5. Cassius Leevey – Central District
  6. Hayden Turner – Northland
  7. Liam Smith – Waikato
  8. Theo Gannon – Wellington
  9. Jakob Brenssell – Otago
  10. Eoin Ryan – Wellington
  11. Zac Pattison – Canterbury
  12. Oscar Crowe – Otago
  13. Riley McCracken – Auckland
  14. Luca Siegel – Wellington
  15. Ryan Griffith – Wellington
  16. Finn Goodson – Auckland

New affiliated member: Steven Symonds – Midlands

Under 11 Girls

  1. Maia Smales – Auckland
  2. Leah Mee – Midlands
  3. Anabel Romero Gemmell – Central District
  4. Saara Joukani – Auckland
  5. Mackenzie Tait – Wellington
  6. Emily Vanderweg – Midlands
  7. Sophie Barton – Auckland
  8. Memphis Willoh Junior – Auckland
  9. Hayley Rhodes – Northland
  10. Olivia Anstis – Wellington
  11. Grace Spencer – Auckland
  12. Kaianne Henare – Auckland
  13. Kyra Wyeth – Wellington
  14. Erica Jenson – Waikato
  15. Aishah Lotfy – Auckland
  16. Isla Sweeney – Central District

New affiliated members: Katherine Gallagher and Cara Bowker – Midlands

Under 13 Boys

  1. Mason Smales – Auckland
  2. Apa Fatialofa – Auckland
  3. Freddie Jamieson – Northland
  4. Noah Thomas – Auckland
  5. Tom Marshall – Canterbury
  6. Ryan Ko – Canterbury
  7. Jacob Dudley – Southland
  8. Nathan Lucock – Wellington
  9. Charlie Prince – Canterbury
  10. Campbell Griffin – Northland
  11. Maz Saunders – Northland
  12. Liam Gale – Canterbury
  13. Jack Lamb – Canterbury
  14. Joel Kennerley – Bay of Plenty
  15. Flynn Venmore – Northland
  16. Liam Direen – Midlands

 

Under 13 Girls

  1. Natalie Sayes – Auckland
  2. Sophie Hodges – Waikato
  3. Dora Galloway – Wellington
  4. Ella Lash – Auckland
  5. Rakairoa Joyce – Eastern
  6. Petra Curd-McCullough – Canterbury
  7. Moriya Karati – Canterbury
  8. Alyssa Davy – Waikato
  9. Caitlin Millard – Canterbury
  10. Sophie Bell – Central District
  11. Hannah Dunbar – Wellington
  12. Te Kiriwai Murphy-Fell – Bay of Plenty
  13. Brooke Cornish-Madden – Southland
  14. Gemma Thompson – Otago
  15. Chelsea Traill – Northland
  16. Maia Kelly – Waikato
Under 15 Boys

  1. Leo Fatialofa – Auckland
  2. Elijah Thomas – Wellington
  3. Riley-Jack Vette-Blomquist – Northland
  4. Tarin Love – Auckland
  5. Ben Tomlinson – Auckland
  6. Kunli Zhang – Auckland
  7. Joe Smythe – Bay of Plenty
  8. Sam Kelly – Waikato
  9. Braedyn Henderson – Waikato
  10. Ben McCurran – Bay of Plenty
  11. Nathan Briggs – Canterbury
  12. Soloman Lewis – Otago
  13. Devlin Gurr – Northland
  14. Stephen Garner – Midlands
  15. Paul Moran – Canterbury
  16. Scott Butterick – Canterbury

 

Under 15 Girls

  1. Georgia Fyfe – Auckland
  2. Jena Gregory – Eastern
  3. Alexandra Harding – Eastern
  4. Renee Dudson – Bay of Plenty
  5. Samantha Harding – Eastern
  6. Dileesia Henare – Auckland
  7. Manaia Jade Peeti – Bay of Plenty
  8. Ruby Saies – Auckland
  9. Katie Templeton – Bay of Plenty
  10. Martha Toghill – Otago
  11. Ariata Kutia – Eastern
  12. Leonie Marshall – Canterbury
  13. Anna Moselen – Northland
  14. Nyah Mar – Wellington
  15. Nadia Karati – Canterbury
  16. Pippa Saunders – Northland
Under 17 Boys

  1. Matthew Lucente – Auckland
  2. Gabe Yam – Auckland
  3. Temwa Chileshe – Waikato
  4. Anthony Lepper – Auckland
  5. Glenn Templeton – Bay of Plenty
  6. Willz Donnelly – Eastern
  7. Kobe Fleming – Wellington
  8. Keidah Bungard – Midlands
  9. Campbell Webster – Wellington
  10. Logan Webber – Waikato
  11. Manaia Murphy-Fell – Bay of Plenty
  12. Jordon Bell – Central District
  13. Richard Bell – Central District
  14. Dylan Budge – Central District
  15. Brad Goldsworthy – Wellington
  16. Mitchell White – Bay of Plenty
Under 17 Girls

  1. Kaitlyn Watts – Central District
  2. Anika Jackson – Waikato
  3. Rhiarne Taiapa – Eastern
  4. Winona-Jo Joyce – Eastern
  5. Ruby Turnbull – Canterbury
  6. Amara Afghan – Auckland
  7. Annmarie Holst – Northland
  8. Annaleise Faint – Central District
  9. Georgia Robcke – Waikato
  10. Charlotte Galloway – Wellington
  11. Anna O’Connor – Southland
  12. Leah Hodges – Waikato
  13. Hayley Carson – Waikato
  14. Tenika Dudson – Bay of Plenty
  15. Hayley Carson – Waikato
  16. Grace Allen – Canterbury
Under 19 Boys

  1. Finn Trimble – Northland
  2. Lwamba Chileshe – Waikato
  3. Mitchell Kempton – Southland
  4. Rafa Yam – Auckland
  5. Quinn Udy – Canterbury
  6. Michael Shelton-Agar – Auckland
  7. Corbin Faint – Central District
  8. Angus McDonald – Waikato
  9. Regan McNaught – Otago
  10. Sean Dykes – Bay of Plenty
  11. Caleb Madden – Otago
  12. Liam McDonald – Waikato
  13. Akil Afghan – Auckland
  14. Ryan Montgomery – Auckland
  15. Te Aorangi Murphy-Fell
  16. John Allan – Wellington
Under 19 Girls

  1. Anna Hughes – Auckland
  2. Nadia Hubbard – Bay of Plenty
  3. Camden Te Kani-McQueen – Bay of Plenty
  4. Courtney Trail – Central District
  5. Zoe Dykzeul – Northland
  6. Emma Cormack – Canterbury
  7. Kiriana Andrew – Canterbury
  8. Iyra Stewart – Bay of Plenty
  9. Holly Keen-OLeary – Waikato
  10. Ruby Beresford – Canterbury
  11. Taylor Clarke – Bay of Plenty
  12. Kelsey Manuatu – Auckland
  13. Gina Bailey – Central District
  14. Amelia Wadsworth – Canterbury
  15. Lauren Vodanovich – Auckland
  16. Rosemary Mair – Eastern